sponsors and
committee
of 100





The Committee of 100 consists of the elite of Miami-Dade County's legal community. Each member has contributed a minimum of $1000 towards the celebration of the 11th Judicial Circuit's 100th anniversary. Their dedication and devotion towards the law, the legal system and the administration of justice is hereby recognized.

courthouse at night

Sponsors


Akerman Senterfitt
Berger Singerman, PA
Carlton Fields
Coffey Burlington, P.L.
Cypen & Cypen
Daily Business Review
The Ferraro Law Firm
Grossman Roth P.A.
HistoryMiami
Hunton & Williams LLP

Katz Barron Squitero Faust
Levine Kellogg Lehman Schneider & Grossman, LLP
McGrane Nosich & Ganz, P.A.
Panter Panter & Sampedro, P.A.
Precision Translating Services, Inc.
Sterns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Ver Ploeg and Lumpkin
White & Case LLP
Wolpe Leibowitz Alvarez & Fernandez, L.L.P.



Committee of 100


William Aaron
Francisco Angones
Fernando S. Aran
Jose I. Astigarraga
Tod Aronovitz
Ramon A. Abadin
Charles H. Baumberger
Steven P. Befera
Neil J. Berman
Jill Nexon Berman
Garrett J. Biondo
Bert Bloom
Honorable Beth Bloom
Honorable Elaine Bloom
Honorable Phillip Bloom
Edward R. Blumberg
Joseph D. Bolton
Gary M. Carman
Richard P. Cole
Eduardo Cosio
J. Raul Cosio
Vivian De La Cuevas-Diaz
Steven W. Davis
Steven K. Deutsch
Victor M. Diaz
Michael Diaz, Jr.
Alan T. Dimond
Robert J. Fiore
Tomas F. Gamba
Manuel Garcia-Linares
Edward G. Guedes
Merrick L. Gross
Stuart Z. Grossman
Andrew C. Hall
Elizabeth M. Hernandez
Eugenio Hernandez
Joshua J. Hertz
Michael J. Higer
Dale R. Hightower
Bill Hoppe
Robert C. Josefsberg
Alan J. Kluger

Anton Eugene "Gene" Kubicki
John W. Kozyak
Bruce H. Lehr
Leslie J. Lott
Douglas McCarron
Miles McGrane
Roland Sanchez-Medina
Robert J. Merlin
Richard C. Milstein
David B. Mishael
Michael T. Moore
Manuel R. Morales, Jr.
John P. Murray
Michael Nachwalter
Edith G. Osman
Robert L. Parks
Leon N. Patricios
Aaron S. Podhurst
Mark Raymond
RBC Bank
Gerald F. Richman
Barbara J. Riesberg
Jeffrey Roth
Herman J. Russomanno
Honorable Valerie Manno Schurr
Joseph H. Serota
John K. Shubin
Francisco Silva
Honorable Scott Silverman
Neal R Sonnett
Honorable John W. Thornton
Candis Trusty
ValuJet Memorial Fund
Mitchell E. Widom
Detra P. Shaw-Wilder
Marva L. Wiley
David Winker
Robert A. White
George T. Yoss
Burton Young
Stephen N. Zack
Joseph I. Zumpano
    Follow on Twitter